⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – LIVE Min 68' | 2-0 | JDT 1.32 ↑ 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – BWF LIVE Set 3 | 19-17 | LZJ 1.65 🏆 Arsenal vs Man City – EPL Saturday 22:00 MYT | 2.15 / 3.40 / 1.78 🎮 RSG MY vs Team SMG – MPL MY LIVE Game 3 | 1.88 / 1.90 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Bayern – UCL Tuesday 03:00 MYT | 1.68 / 3.60 / 2.40 💰 H***ri win RM19,200 – 4-leg Parlay Odds EPL + Super League 🎾 Alcaraz vs Djokovic – Wimbledon Monday 20:00 MYT | 1.85 / 1.95 ⚽ Kedah FC vs Sabah FA – Liga Super LIVE Min 42' | 1-1 | 2.10 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – LIVE Min 68' | 2-0 | JDT 1.32 ↑ 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – BWF LIVE Set 3 | 19-17 | LZJ 1.65 🏆 Arsenal vs Man City – EPL Saturday 22:00 MYT | 2.15 / 3.40 / 1.78 🎮 RSG MY vs Team SMG – MPL MY LIVE Game 3 | 1.88 / 1.90 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Bayern – UCL Tuesday 03:00 MYT | 1.68 / 3.60 / 2.40 💰 H***ri win RM19,200 – 4-leg Parlay Odds EPL + Super League 🎾 Alcaraz vs Djokovic – Wimbledon Monday 20:00 MYT | 1.85 / 1.95 ⚽ Kedah FC vs Sabah FA – Liga Super LIVE Min 42' | 1-1 | 2.10
Real-Time Odds Updates – 340+ Active Matches

Puss777 Match Odds – Check the Latest EPL, Liga Super Malaysia & Your Favourite Sports Odds

Get the best odds on over 500 matches daily at puss777 — football, badminton, e-sports, tennis, and 30+ other sports. Odds are updated every minute in line with global market movements.

500+
Daily Matches
50+
Leagues & Sports Supported
Real-Time
Odds Update
In-Play
Live Odds
puss777

Latest Match Odds

Click a tab to filter by your preferred sport or league

Liga Super Malaysia LIVE Min 68'
JDT
2 – 0
68'
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.32 ▲
Draw5.20
SEL Win8.50
O/U 2.5U 1.48
Liga Super Malaysia LIVE Min 42'
Kedah FC
1 – 1
42'
Sabah FA
Kedah Win2.10
Draw3.20
Sabah Win3.40
Handicap -0.5Kedah 1.88
English Premier League Saturday 22:00 MYT
Arsenal
Upcoming
Manchester City
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.40
Man City1.78
O/U 3.5O 1.92
English Premier League Sunday 00:30 MYT
Liverpool
Upcoming
Chelsea
Liverpool1.72
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.20
Handicap -1LIV 2.05
UEFA Champions League Tuesday 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid
Upcoming
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid1.68
Draw3.60
Bayern2.40
Both Teams to Score1.75
BWF World Tour – Badminton LIVE Set 3
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
1–1
19-17
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Lee Zii Jia1.65 ▲
Axelsen2.18 ▼
O/U 3 SetsO 1.05
MPL Malaysia – E-Sports LIVE Game 3
RSG Malaysia
1–1
Game 3
Team SMG
RSG MY1.88
Team SMG1.90
Total MapsO2.5 1.05
Wimbledon – Tennis Monday 20:00 MYT
Carlos Alcaraz
Upcoming
Novak Djokovic
Alcaraz1.85
Djokovic1.95
O/U 3.5 SetsO 1.82
Liga Super Malaysia LIVE Min 68'
JDT
2 – 0
68'
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.32
Draw5.20
SEL Win8.50
Handicap -1.5JDT 2.10
Liga Super Malaysia LIVE Min 42'
Kedah FC
1 – 1
42'
Sabah FA
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
Sabah3.40
O/U 2.5O 1.92
Malaysia FA Cup Wednesday 20:45 MYT
Perak FC
Upcoming
JDT
Perak3.20
Draw3.10
JDT1.95
Handicap +0.5Perak 1.72
Liga Super Malaysia Thursday 21:00 MYT
Terengganu FC
Upcoming
Penang FC
Terengganu1.85
Draw3.40
Penang3.80
O/U 2.5U 1.88
English Premier League Saturday 22:00 MYT
Arsenal
Upcoming
Manchester City
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.40
Man City1.78
BTTSYes 1.72
English Premier League Sunday 00:30 MYT
Liverpool
Upcoming
Chelsea
Liverpool1.72
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.20
O/U 2.5O 1.82
English Premier League Sunday 21:00 MYT
Manchester United
Upcoming
Tottenham
Man Utd2.60
Draw3.20
Tottenham2.70
Handicap 0Spurs 2.45
English Premier League Monday 03:00 MYT
Newcastle United
Upcoming
Aston Villa
Newcastle2.05
Draw3.50
Aston Villa3.40
O/U 3.5U 1.78
UEFA Champions League Tuesday 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid
Upcoming
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid1.68
Draw3.60
Bayern2.40
BTTS Yes1.72
UEFA Champions League Wednesday 03:00 MYT
PSG
Upcoming
Inter Milan
PSG2.05
Draw3.30
Inter3.50
O/U 2.5O 1.88
UEFA Champions League Tuesday 03:00 MYT
Barcelona
Upcoming
Borussia Dortmund
Barcelona1.75
Draw3.70
Dortmund4.00
Handicap -0.5BRC 2.02
BWF World Tour Finals LIVE Set 3
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
1–1
19-17
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Lee Zii Jia1.65 ▲
Axelsen2.18
This Set WinnerLZJ 1.55
Thomas Cup – Men's Doubles Thursday 14:00 MYT
Aaron/Wooi Yik (MAS)
Upcoming
Fajar/Rian (INA)
Aaron/Wooi Yik1.70
Fajar/Rian2.05
Goes to Set 3Yes 1.88
Malaysia Open – BWF 500 Friday 16:00 MYT
Ng Ka Long (HKG)
Upcoming
Kunlavut (THA)
Ng Ka Long2.85
Kunlavut1.42
O/U 2 SetsO 1.70
MPL Malaysia – Mobile Legends LIVE Game 3
RSG Malaysia
1–1
Game 3
Team SMG
RSG MY1.88
Team SMG1.90
First Blood Game 3RSG 1.82
Dota 2 – The International Thursday 22:00 MYT
Team Spirit
Upcoming
Natus Vincere
Team Spirit1.90
NaVi1.88
O/U Maps 2.5O 1.72
CS2 – ESL Pro League Friday 20:00 MYT
Fnatic
Upcoming
Team Liquid
Fnatic2.30
Team Liquid1.55
Handicap Map -1.5TL 2.05
VALORANT – VCT Pacific Saturday 17:00 MYT
Team Secret
Upcoming
ZETA DIVISION
Team Secret2.15
ZETA1.68
O/U Maps 2.5O 1.88
puss777
500+
Matches / Day
50+
Leagues & Sports
Real-Time
Odds Update
98.5%
Payout Rate
< 3 Min
Withdrawal of Winnings

Odds Formats Available on puss777

Understand the difference between formats and choose the one that works best for you

Decimal Odds

The most common format in Malaysia and Asia. Multiply your stake by the odds to get the total return, including your original stake.

RM100 × 2.15 = RM215 return
Fractional Odds

Traditional British format. The numerator is the net profit; the denominator is the stake. 3/1 means you win RM3 for every RM1 wagered.

RM100 on 3/1 = RM300 profit
American Odds (Moneyline)

A positive number (+) shows profit from a RM100 bet; a negative number (–) shows how much you need to stake to win RM100.

+150 = RM150 profit / -150 = stake RM150

Puss777 uses decimal odds format by default — the format that is easiest to understand and most popular among Malaysian players. You can switch your odds format in your account settings at any time after logging in.

Odds & Winnings Calculator

Enter your stake amount and odds to calculate your potential winnings before placing a bet at puss777.

Odds Calculator

*Results are estimates only. Actual odds depend on the selected match.

Understanding Match Odds at puss777

Many new sports bettors in Malaysia are often confused by odds — numbers like 1.72, 3.40, or 2.15 displayed next to team names. In reality, understanding odds is a fundamental skill that will change the way you look at every match and help you make smarter decisions at puss777.

Simply put, odds reflect the probability assigned by the market. Odds of 1.50 mean that puss777 and the global market view that team or player's chances of winning as relatively high — in other words, they are the popular choice (favourite). Odds of 3.50 or higher indicate a selection the market considers less likely to win — or in sports terms, they are the underdog.

One important concept to understand is odds value or value betting. A high-value bet is not necessarily the one with the highest chance of winning — it is a bet where the odds offered by puss777 are higher than the true probability of that outcome occurring. Skilled players look for this value in every set of odds displayed, rather than simply betting on the most popular option.

How to Read Asian Handicap Odds on puss777

Asian Handicap is the most popular odds format in Malaysia and across Asia — and for good reason. Unlike standard 1x2 betting, which has three possible outcomes (win, draw, lose), Asian Handicap eliminates the draw option by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit before the match begins.

For example, when you see "JDT -1.5" in a Super League match, it means JDT must win by at least two goals for your bet to win. If JDT wins 1-0 or 2-1, you lose. This makes every match more balanced from a betting perspective, and Asian Handicap odds are generally more competitive than 1x2 odds for matches where one team is significantly stronger.

Puss777 displays Asian Handicap odds for every football match and most other sports. Handicaps can be whole numbers (0, 1, 2) or half-ball lines (0.5, 1.5, 2.5). With whole-number handicaps, a push is possible if the result lands exactly on the line and your stake will be refunded. With half-ball handicaps, a push is never possible — every bet has a clear winner.

Leagues & Sports with Live Odds at puss777

Over 50 leagues and sports with odds updated every minute

Malaysia Super League
JDT, Kedah, SEL
14 matches
EPL
Arsenal, LFC, City
10 matches
UEFA CL
Madrid, Bayern
8 matches
La Liga
Barca, Atletico
9 matches
Serie A
Inter, Juventus
10 matches
Bundesliga
Bayern, BVB
9 matches
Badminton BWF
LZJ, Aaron, Axelsen
6 matches
E-Sports
ML, Dota 2, CS2
12 matches
Tennis
Wimbledon, US Open
8 matches
NBA
Lakers, Warriors
4 matches
World Cup Qualification
Asian Zone
6 matches
Boxing / MMA
WBC, UFC
3 matches

Odds Markets Available on puss777

One of puss777's key advantages over other platforms is the depth of odds markets available for every match. This goes well beyond standard 1x2 odds — a single football match alone can have more than 50 different betting markets, giving you exceptional flexibility in finding value.

The most popular football markets at puss777 include: Asian Handicap across multiple lines, Over/Under goals (from 1.5 to 5.5), Both Teams to Score (BTTS), First Goalscorer, Half-Time/Full-Time (HT/FT), Total Corners, Total Cards, and Extra Time. For top-flight fixtures like the EPL and UCL, these markets extend to player-specific options — such as odds on Mohamed Salah scoring at any time during the match.

For sports beyond football, puss777 also offers deep markets. In badminton, you can bet on the winner of each set, total points, and whether the match will go to a third set. In e-sports, markets such as first blood, first tower, and total kills are available for Dota 2 and Mobile Legends. This depth of markets is one of the things that sets puss777 apart from most Sports Betting platforms in Malaysia.

In-Play Odds — Markets That Change Every Second

In-play odds at puss777 are one of the platform's most dynamic and exciting features. Unlike pre-match odds, which remain relatively stable, in-play odds shift every few seconds in response to live developments on the field or court. A goal, a red card, a key player injury, or a change in game tempo — all of these influence the odds in real time.

This creates great opportunities for bettors who can read the game well. Say your chosen team is trailing 0-1 at the 20th minute, but you can see them dominating possession and creating chances — their odds to win may have already shifted to 3.00 or higher, offering better value than their pre-match odds of perhaps just 1.80. puss777 displays real-time match statistics directly within the platform to support your analysis during in-play betting.

Tips for Reading & Analysing Odds at puss777

Reading odds is more than just looking at numbers — it involves understanding what those odds reveal about a match and how the market views it. Here are some practical approaches to help you get more value from every bet at puss777.

1. Compare Odds Across Markets

Puss777 offers a wide range of markets for every match. Sometimes the odds for a particular outcome in the Handicap market offer better value than the 1x2 odds for the same practical result. Take a moment to compare odds across several markets before making your final decision.

2. Watch the Odds Movement

When a team's odds shift sharply from 2.20 to 1.85 in a short space of time, it usually signals that significant money has come in on that side — possibly due to insider knowledge about team formation, an opponent's injury, or simply strong market confidence. puss777 updates the odds you see in real time, so keep a close eye on the direction of these movements.

3. Don't Overlook Alternative Markets

Many Malaysian players focus solely on the 1x2 or Handicap markets, but Over/Under goals, BTTS, or Half Time markets often offer better value for certain matches. When two teams have a head-to-head record that regularly produces goals from both sides, BTTS Yes at puss777 becomes an attractive option that is frequently overlooked.

4. Use the Statistical Data Provided

Puss777 displays real-time statistics for every match — including head-to-head records, home and away performance, recent form (last 5 matches), and key player stats. This data is a valuable tool to help you assess whether the offered odds accurately reflect the actual conditions, or whether there is a gap worth exploiting. Don't make a decision without reviewing these figures first.

Remember to manage your bankroll wisely as well. No matter how confident you are in your odds analysis, a sound bet is one that stays within the limits you have set for yourself. puss777 encourages a responsible and systematic approach to every betting session.

puss777

Advantages of Match Odds on puss777

More than just numbers — odds that deliver real value

Competitive Global Odds

Puss777 odds are updated in line with international market movements to ensure the best value at all times.

Real-Time Updates

Odds update every few seconds in line with match developments — no delays, always current.

50+ Markets Per Match

From basic 1x2 to player-specific markets and prop bets — the deepest market coverage in Malaysia.

Decision-Support Statistics

Head-to-head records, recent form, and player statistics are available directly within the puss777 platform.

Mobile-Friendly

Check odds and place bets from your phone — the interface is fully optimised for both Android and iOS.

Cross-Sport Parlay

Combine odds from different leagues and sports on a single parlay ticket to multiply your winnings.

Easy Local Deposits

Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX — all Malaysian payment methods fully supported.

Withdrawal in 3 Minutes

Your winnings go straight to your e-wallet or bank account in real time — no lengthy processing required.

How to Start Betting on Match Odds at puss777

4 simple steps from registration to your first bet

1
Create a Free Account

Click Register and fill in your basic details in under 2 minutes. No ID documents required to get started.

Register Now
2
Deposit via MY Payment Methods

Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX, Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Minimum RM20, instant transfer.

3
Select a Match & Odds

Visit the Match Odds page, choose your league and match, then click on your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Await Results

Enter your stake, review your bet slip, and confirm. Winnings are credited instantly once the match concludes.

Puss777 vs Other Match Odds Platforms

Comparison based on the real needs of Malaysian players

Features Puss777 Standard Platform
Malaysia Super League Coverage✔ Full coverage including in-play✘ Limited or none
Badminton & E-Sports Odds✔ BWF, MPL, Dota, CS2 & more✘ Rarely available, or only a single title
Real-Time Odds Update✔ Every few seconds✘ Slow or manual
Number of Markets Per Match✔ 50+ markets✘ 5–10 only
Odds In-Play✔ All major sports✘ Football only
Statistics & Match Data✔ In-platform, real-time✘ Need to visit another site
TnG / DuitNow Deposit✔ All MY platforms✘ Bank transfer only
Withdrawal of Winnings✔ Within 3 minutes✘ Up to 24 hours

FAQ – puss777 Match Odds

Answers to questions frequently asked by Malaysian players

Pre-match odds at puss777 are continuously updated in line with international market movements — typically every few minutes for matches further out, and more frequently as kick-off approaches. For in-play odds during a live match, updates happen every few seconds based on how the game is unfolding. This ensures you are always seeing the latest and most competitive values at puss777.

1x2 betting has three possible outcomes — home win (1), draw (x), or away win (2). Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit before the match kicks off. For example, "JDT -1.5" means JDT must win by 2 or more goals for your bet to win. Asian Handicap is more popular in Malaysia because the odds are typically more competitive and there are only two possible outcomes, making it easier to analyse.

Yes, puss777 offers comprehensive in-play betting for nearly all major sports, including Super League and EPL football, badminton, e-sports, tennis, and basketball. While a match is in progress, you can view odds updating in real time and place or adjust bets based on the latest developments. Real-time match statistics are also displayed within the platform to help inform your in-play betting decisions.

The minimum bet for most match odds markets at puss777 starts from just RM2, making it accessible for players of all levels, including those just starting out. There is no particularly strict maximum limit for regular players, though for certain markets and higher stakes, table or market limits may vary. Check the limit details on your bet slip when selecting the match and market you wish to bet on.

If a match is postponed and not resumed within the timeframe set by puss777 (typically 12 hours from the original kick-off), your bet will be voided and your stake fully refunded to your account. For matches postponed but replayed on the same day, bets generally remain valid. If a match is abandoned but an official result is recognised by the relevant governing body, settlement follows that official result. The full policy is available in the puss777 Terms & Conditions section.
puss777
Officially Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Fair Odds
24/7 Support
Local Payment
Fast Withdrawals

Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

All major Malaysian payment methods are fully supported on puss777

Touch 'n Go eWallet DuitNow GrabPay Boost ShopeePay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit: RM20  |  Withdrawal within 3 minutes  |  0% transaction fee

Privacy Policy – puss777 Match Odds

All your personal information — including betting records, transaction data, and account details — is fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. puss777 does not share your data with any third party without your explicit consent, except where required under applicable Malaysian law. All betting activity and transactions are securely recorded for dispute resolution purposes if needed.

We use cookies to enhance your experience and maintain session security. By continuing to use the puss777 platform, you agree to our cookie policy. For full details, please read our Privacy Policy.

Read Full Privacy Policy

Ready to Bet at the Best Odds?

Register for free at puss777 today and access over 500 matches with competitive odds updated in real time — from Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, UCL, and badminton to your favourite e-sports.

For players aged 18 and above only. Bet responsibly. Find out more.

Bahasa Melayu